Is Mullin's Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & di-glycerides of fatty acids
- natural bourbon vanilla flavouring
- dextrose
mono & di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Cow’s), Cream (Cow’s Milk), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Skimmed Milk Powder (Cow’s Milk), Glucose, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono & Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring.
Check Mullin's Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mullin's Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


