Is MULTI 100% COMPLETE MENS - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +4 more
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Nicinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin K1 (Phytomenadione), Biotin, Folic Acid, Calcium (Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate), Magnesium (Oxide), Copper (Sulfate), Iodine (Iodide), Chromium (Chloride), Zinc (Oxide), Selenium (Selenite), Manganese (Sulfate), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Siberian Ginseng (45:1), Extract (Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Root), Equivalent To 270Dhe, Lutein (Tagetes Erecta L,, Flower), Lycopene, Cellulose, Water-soluble Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Natural Colour (Spirulina Platensis Extract), Titanium Dioxide
Check MULTI 100% COMPLETE MENS - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI 100% COMPLETE MENS - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Where to buy
MULTI 100% COMPLETE MENS - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


