Is Multi bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, egg, soy
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Center (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm 0, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Stevial, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kemel and Sustainable Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract Allergens: CONTAINS MILK, EGG, AND SOY. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, milk, egg, and soy. Take only as directed. Do not consume if you have any food allergies. Do not exceed suggested dosage. If you have a medical condition, are on medication, or are pregnant or nursing, please seek the advice of a qualified health care professional before using. 290) Aup 1000 Tod uelEIMO JO DO 1o ing dooy broken or missing: Store in a

Check Multi bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking