Is Multi bites Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Center (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm 0, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Stevial, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kemel and Sustainable Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract Allergens: CONTAINS MILK, EGG, AND SOY. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, milk, egg, and soy. Take only as directed. Do not consume if you have any food allergies. Do not exceed suggested dosage. If you have a medical condition, are on medication, or are pregnant or nursing, please seek the advice of a qualified health care professional before using. 290) Aup 1000 Tod uelEIMO JO DO 1o ing dooy broken or missing: Store in a
Check Multi bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


