Is Multi Collagen Protein Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
- collagen peptides
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
- collagen
hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Fermented Eggshell Membrane, Collagen, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Fish, Collagen Peptides.
Check Multi Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Collagen Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go


