Is Multi For Him Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Cellulose Gel, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Less than 2% of Hypromellose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol.
Check Multi For Him against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi For Him in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)


