Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Multi grain bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT, OATS, RYE, BARLEY, CORN, MILLET, TRITICALE, BULGUR WHEAT, BUCKWHEAT, QUINOA, AMARANTH, SORGHUM), WHEAT GLUTEN, CELLULOSE FIBER, BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YEAST, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GRAIN VINEGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, CORN GRITS, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, RICE, SOY LECITHIN, FLAXMEAL, CITRIC ACID, OAT FIBER. POTASSIUM IODATE.

Check Multi grain bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Multi grain bread | Spoonful