Is Multi Grain Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) (WHEAT), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, CRACKED WHOLE WHEAT (WHEAT), SEEDLESS RAISINS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES), CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS (SOY-DERIVED)), VITAMIN A AND COLORING (BETA-CAROTENE), WHOLE ROLLED OATSk, WHOLE SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHOLE FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT (SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES (WHEAT), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT)
Check Multi Grain Cinnamon Raisin Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Grain Cinnamon Raisin Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Bread · Loaf


