No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Multi Grain Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) (WHEAT), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, CRACKED WHOLE WHEAT (WHEAT), SEEDLESS RAISINS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES), CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS (SOY-DERIVED)), VITAMIN A AND COLORING (BETA-CAROTENE), WHOLE ROLLED OATSk, WHOLE SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHOLE FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT (SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES (WHEAT), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT)

Check Multi Grain Cinnamon Raisin Swirl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Vegan? Multi Grain Cinnamon Raisin Swirl | Spoonful