This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Multi Grain Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) (WHEAT), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, CRACKED WHOLE WHEAT (WHEAT), SEEDLESS RAISINS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES), CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS (SOY-DERIVED)), VITAMIN A AND COLORING (BETA-CAROTENE), WHOLE ROLLED OATSk, WHOLE SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHOLE FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT (SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES (WHEAT), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT)

Check Multi Grain Cinnamon Raisin Swirl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Vegetarian? Multi Grain Cinnamon Raisin Swirl | Spoonful