Is MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES CEREAL, MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • malt extract

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT BRAN, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, RICE, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PANTHOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, , VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN 4 (CHOLECACIFEROL), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES CEREAL, MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES CEREAL, MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking