Is MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES CEREAL, MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- rolled oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT BRAN, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, RICE, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PANTHOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, , VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN 4 (CHOLECACIFEROL), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES CEREAL, MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES CEREAL, MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES CEREAL, MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


