No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is multi grain waves sour cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cornflour, high oleic sunflower oil, whole wheat (16%), wholegrain oat flour (11%), rice flour (11%), sugar, salt, flavourings, whey powder (milk), black pepper, sour cream powder (milk), acid: citric acid, yeast extract powder, barley malt vinegar extract powder, skimmed milk powder

Check multi grain waves sour cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Dairy Free? multi grain waves sour cream | Spoonful