No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is multi grain waves sour cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cornflour, high oleic sunflower oil, whole wheat (16%), wholegrain oat flour (11%), rice flour (11%), sugar, salt, flavourings, whey powder (milk), black pepper, sour cream powder (milk), acid: citric acid, yeast extract powder, barley malt vinegar extract powder, skimmed milk powder

Check multi grain waves sour cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? multi grain waves sour cream | Spoonful