Is MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- amino acids
- L-cysteine hydrochloride monohydrate
- vitamin b12
- +8 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Non-gmo, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B3 (Inositol Hexanicotinate Flush Free), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcocalamine), Folate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Biotin, Minerals:, Boron (From Boron Citrate), Magnesium (Citrate), Calcium (From Calcium Citrate And Calcium Ascorbate), Citrate, Zinc (Citrate), Manganese (Citrate), Copper (Gluconate), Iodine (From Kelp), Chromium (Hvp Chelate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Amino Acids:, L-proline, L-cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate, Supplements And Nutraceuticals:, Green Tea Extract (50% Polypherols), Bioflavonoids (From Citrus), Hesperidin, Bee Pollen, Royal Jelly (6% 10-Hda), Alpha-lipoic Acid, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, N, N-dimethylglycine (Dmg), Betaine Hydrochloride, Lecithin (From Sunflower), Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Rutin, Choline Citrate, Inositol, Tomato (Solanum Lycopersicum), Extract, Lycopene, Quercetin, Black Pepper Extract, Piperin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Dicalcium Phosphate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


