Is Multi Pack Mauna Loa Mountains Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts (2-5oz boxes) (2 Boxes-30 pieces) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate And Macadamia Nuts
Check Multi Pack Mauna Loa Mountains Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts (2-5oz boxes) (2 Boxes-30 pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Pack Mauna Loa Mountains Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts (2-5oz boxes) (2 Boxes-30 pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Multi Pack Mauna Loa Mountains Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts (2-5oz boxes) (2 Boxes-30 pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


