Is Multi Pack of 24 Total Rock Candy Sticks - 12 Light Blue (Cotton Candy), 12 White (Sugar) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included! Great Combo Pack for All Ice Princess Parties Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less than 2% of the following, natural and artificial flavors, us certified colors
- natural and artificial flavors
less than 2% of the following, natural and artificial flavors, us certified colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Us Certified Colors (Blue 1, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide
Check Multi Pack of 24 Total Rock Candy Sticks - 12 Light Blue (Cotton Candy), 12 White (Sugar) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included! Great Combo Pack for All Ice Princess Parties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Pack of 24 Total Rock Candy Sticks - 12 Light Blue (Cotton Candy), 12 White (Sugar) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included! Great Combo Pack for All Ice Princess Parties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Multi Pack of 24 Total Rock Candy Sticks - 12 Light Blue (Cotton Candy), 12 White (Sugar) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included! Great Combo Pack for All Ice Princess Parties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


