Is Multi Pack of 24 Total Rock Candy Sticks - 12 Light Blue (Cotton Candy), 12 White (Sugar) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included! Great Combo Pack for All Ice Princess Parties Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 2% of the following, natural and artificial flavors, us certified colors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Us Certified Colors (Blue 1, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide
Check Multi Pack of 24 Total Rock Candy Sticks - 12 Light Blue (Cotton Candy), 12 White (Sugar) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included! Great Combo Pack for All Ice Princess Parties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Pack of 24 Total Rock Candy Sticks - 12 Light Blue (Cotton Candy), 12 White (Sugar) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included! Great Combo Pack for All Ice Princess Parties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Multi Pack of 24 Total Rock Candy Sticks - 12 Light Blue (Cotton Candy), 12 White (Sugar) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included! Great Combo Pack for All Ice Princess Parties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


