Is Multi Vitamin for Her 50+ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dibasic calcium phosphate
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Water, Rapeseed Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax, Color Added, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Multi Vitamin for Her 50+ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Multi Vitamin for Her 50+ is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast