Is MULTIFACTORS WOMENS MULTIVITAMIN - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 11 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • digestive enzymes
  • amylase
  • biotin
  • inositol
  • +7 more

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamins, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride/pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene, Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone), Mk-7 (From Natto Bean), Minerals, Calcium (Carbonate/citrate), Magnesium (Aspartate), Iron (Ferrous Bisglycinate), Zinc (Citrate), Citrate, Manganese (Citrate), Boron (Citrate), Copper (Gluconate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Polynicotinate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Vanadium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Additional, Rhodiola Extract (Rhodiola Rosea), Root, Standardized To 3,5% Rosavins, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Standardized To 45% Egcg, Berryrichtm Powder Extract (Fruit), Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Cranberry 36:1 Extract (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit, Choline, Inositol, Betaine Hci, Coenzyme Q10 (Yeast Or Bacteria), Digestive Enzymes, Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesei), Indole-3-carbinol, Lutein (Tagetes Erecta), Oleoresin, Hvp: Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein

Check MULTIFACTORS WOMENS MULTIVITAMIN - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MULTIFACTORS WOMENS MULTIVITAMIN - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfastMeal Prep