Is MULTIGRAIN BREAD, MULTIGRAIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- malted barley flour
- oats
- rye flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, CRACKED WHEAT, RYE FLAKES, FLAX SEEDS, OATS, SESAME SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, YEAST, RYE FLOUR.
Check MULTIGRAIN BREAD, MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN BREAD, MULTIGRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


