Is Multigrain Cheese Straws Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached refined wheat flour, water, butter (cream), cheese (microbial rennet), multigrain seeds (pumpkin seeds, flax seeds, sunflower seeds, watermelon seeds, sesame seeds), salt, organic brown sugar, yeast, calcium propionate.
Check Multigrain Cheese Straws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain Cheese Straws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


