Is Multigrain Cheese Straws Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached refined wheat flour

unbleached refined wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached refined wheat flour, water, butter (cream), cheese (microbial rennet), multigrain seeds (pumpkin seeds, flax seeds, sunflower seeds, watermelon seeds, sesame seeds), salt, organic brown sugar, yeast, calcium propionate.

Check Multigrain Cheese Straws against your own diets in the app.