Is Sainsbury's Multigrain Hoops Cereal 375g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholewheat Flour, Oat Flour, Barley Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Caramelised Sugar (Sugar, Water), Iron, Salt, Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract; Carrot Extract, Vitamin Mix (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12).
Check Sainsbury's Multigrain Hoops Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Multigrain Hoops Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Piece


