Is MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL KIT, CRANBERRY ALMOND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, CRANBERRY CRUMBLES (SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN RED QUINOA CRISPS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*, VITAMIN D.
Check MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL KIT, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL KIT, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


