Is MULTIGRAIN MEDLEY, LIGHTLY SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oat extract
  • whole grain oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, CORN BRAN, OAT FIBER, ADDED COLOR, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, OAT EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check MULTIGRAIN MEDLEY, LIGHTLY SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go