Is MULTIGRAIN MEDLEY, LIGHTLY SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, CORN BRAN, OAT FIBER, ADDED COLOR, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, OAT EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check MULTIGRAIN MEDLEY, LIGHTLY SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN MEDLEY, LIGHTLY SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


