Is Multigrain O's Cereal Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Barley Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Oat Hull Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Beta-carotene & Annatto (For Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness)

Check Multigrain O's Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go