Is Multigrain O's Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat starch
- whole grain barley flour
- whole grain oat flour
- oat hull fiber
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Barley Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Oat Hull Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Beta-carotene & Annatto (For Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness)
Check Multigrain O's Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain O's Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Piece


