Is MULTIGRAIN PIZZA DOUGH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • crushed oats

crushed oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR, WATER, RYE MEAL, CRUSHED OATS, ROLLED WHEAT FLAKES, MILLET, SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, SALT, YEAST.

Check MULTIGRAIN PIZZA DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep