Is Multigrain Premium Tortilla Chips Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND WHITE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), TOASTED CORN GERM, WHOLE BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SEA SALT, BUCKWHEAT HULL.
Check Multigrain Premium Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain Premium Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Multigrain Premium Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried, Piece


