Is Multigrain Rolls, Long Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • bran

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Whole Wheat And Wheat Flour, Water, Trans Fat Free Margarine, Fresh Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Course Rye, Millet, Flax, Bran, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds

Check Multigrain Rolls, Long against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Multigrain Rolls, Long is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking