Is Multigrain Rolls, Long Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached whole wheat
  • wheat flour
  • rolled oats

unbleached whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Whole Wheat And Wheat Flour, Water, Trans Fat Free Margarine, Fresh Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Course Rye, Millet, Flax, Bran, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds

Check Multigrain Rolls, Long against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Multigrain Rolls, Long is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking