Is MULTIGRAIN TAKE & BAKE BREAD Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHOLE BROWN FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, SEA SALT, ROLLED OATS, MILLET, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check MULTIGRAIN TAKE & BAKE BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichBaking