Is Multigrain Thins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR (17%), Yeast, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (4%), BROWN LINSEED (2%), OATS (1%), Salt, OAT FLAKES (1%), Wheat Bran, Wheat Gluten, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Com Grits, PUMPKIN SEEDS (0.5%), Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Palm fat, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Multigrain Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Multigrain Thins | Spoonful