Is MULTIGRAIN TORTILLA CHIPS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain flour blend
organic whole grain flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR BLEND (AMARANTH, QUINOA, MILLET, SORGHUM), SEA SALT, TRACE OF LIME.
Check MULTIGRAIN TORTILLA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN TORTILLA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


