Is Multigrain Tortilla Chips Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oats

whole oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Whole Corn, Dried Black Beans, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whole White Wheat, Whole Triticale, Whole Oats, Whole Rye, Whole Barley, Whole Millet, Whole Buckwheat, Salt, Whole Brown R

Check Multigrain Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go