Is Multigrain Tortilla Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole white wheat
- whole triticale
- whole oats
whole white wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Whole Corn, Dried Black Beans, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whole White Wheat, Whole Triticale, Whole Oats, Whole Rye, Whole Barley, Whole Millet, Whole Buckwheat, Salt, Whole Brown R
Check Multigrain Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


