Is MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, MULTIGRAIN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHEY, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, DARK RYE FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, WATER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGG WHITES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.

Check MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go