Is MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, OAT BRAN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
About this product
Grain · Frozen


