Is MULTIGRAIN WHEAT CRACKERS, MULTIGRAIN WHEAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrateaeur
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR* (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, CANOLA, SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, SCOTCH OATMEAL, RYE FLOUR, TWELVE GRAIN FLOUR BLEND** (WHEAT, RYE, TRITICALE, BARLEY, CORN, MILLET, SOY, DURUM WHEAT, OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED, FLAXSEED, SESAME SEED), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GERM*, SALT, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT), INVERT SYRUP, CELLULOSE, MALT SYRUP (BARLEY), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE†(MILK), ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SULFITE AND ENZYMES (PROTEASE).
Check MULTIGRAIN WHEAT CRACKERS, MULTIGRAIN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN WHEAT CRACKERS, MULTIGRAIN WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


