Is Multigrain Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nutrition wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), wholemeal wheat flour, water, multigrain mix (13%) (malted wheat flakes, linseed, millet, poppy seeds, kibbled rye, sunflower seeds, rye flour, malted barley flour, wheat flour), yeast, salt, soya flour, emulsifiers: mono-and typical va er slice (40g) (as sold)

Check Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking