Is Multigrains+Seeds Bread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sprouted Organically-grown Wheat Berries, Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Honey, Organic Soy Flour, Almond Meal, Wheat Bran, Organic Grains Organic Wheat, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Rye, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Steel Cut Oats, Or

Check Multigrains+Seeds Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking