Is Multivitamin + Iron Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- magnesium stearate
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, DL-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Modified Maize Starch, Calcium Pantothenate, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine HCl, Thiamine HCl, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check Multivitamin + Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multivitamin + Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
About this product
Supplement · Piece


