Is Multivitamin liquid Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cod liver oil
  • dextrose monohydrate
  • sucrose

cod liver oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sucrose, water, liquid glucose, dextrose monohydrate, acacia gum, cod liver oil (fish) (1.5%), orange juice from concentrate (with sulphites) (8.5%), acidity regulator: citric acid

Check Multivitamin liquid against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go