Is Mulvadi Banana Gourmet Pancake Mix, Banana Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

bleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL AND SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED BUTTERMILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND SILICON DIOXIDE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ETHYL ALCOHOL. WHOLE EGGS. (R11429)

Check Mulvadi Banana Gourmet Pancake Mix, Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingOn The Go