Is Mulvadi Guava Gourmet Pancake Mix, Guava Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry buttermilk
  • nonfat dry milk

dry buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, GUAVA FLAVORING, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, DRY WHOLE EGG, DRY BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID.

Check Mulvadi Guava Gourmet Pancake Mix, Guava against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking