Is Mulvadi Original Gourmet Pancake Mix, Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL AND SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED BUTTERMILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS.

Check Mulvadi Original Gourmet Pancake Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking
Lactose Free? Mulvadi Original Gourmet Pancake Mix, Original | Spoonful