Is Mum Mum Super Berries Organic Super Baby Gentle Teething Wafers, Super Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY POWDER, INULIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR.
Check Mum Mum Super Berries Organic Super Baby Gentle Teething Wafers, Super Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mum Mum Super Berries Organic Super Baby Gentle Teething Wafers, Super Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
Justin's Super Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Organic
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Cracker


