Is MUMMIES WHITE FUDGE DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MUMMIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ICING EYES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]).

Check MUMMIES WHITE FUDGE DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MUMMIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MUMMIES WHITE FUDGE DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MUMMIES | Spoonful